Stripers247.com Forums - View Single Post - Martha's Vineyard Fishing Derby
View Single Post
  #1  
Old 10-23-2004, 02:19 AM
CaptainMorgan!'s Avatar
CaptainMorgan! CaptainMorgan! is offline
Reports and Info Dude
Got a Little Captain in you?
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 1,619
Default Results of 59th Annual Martha's Vineyard Derby

Grand Leaders

Boat bluefish: William W. Farnham, 15.17. Shore bluefish: Daniel J. Benedetto, 15.40. Boat bass: William F. Lehman, 47.62. Shore bass: Keith A. McArt, 42.46. Boat bonito: Tom Langman, 10.13. Shore bonito: Betsy J. Miraglia, 8.75. Boat albacore: David C. Kadison, 12.37. Shore albacore: Robert W. Thomas, 12.48.

Grand Slam Leaders

All Tackle Boat: 1, Lev C. Wlodyka, 76.98; 2, Patrick T. Jenkinson, 71.86; 3, Mark S. Plante, 71.10.

All Tackle Shore: 1, Jack Livingston, 48.50; 2, Daniel K. Tilton, 47.72; 3, Daniel A. Keniston, 47.61

Flyrod Boat: 1, Kevin A. Ludwig, 41.37; 2, David C. Kadison, 36.35; 3, Thomas J. Rapone, 35.95.

Overall Leaders

All Tackle Boat Bass: 1, William F. Lehman, 47.62; 2, Lev C. Wlodyka, 46.08; 3, Mark S. Plante, 46.08.

All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Keith A. McArt, 42.46; 2, Heath J. Estrella, 40.33; 3, Charles Rimas, 36.78.

All Tackle Boat Bonito: 1, Tom Langman, 10.13; 2, Geoff K. Codding, 9.28; 3, Patrick T. Jenkinson, 9.14.

All Tackle Shore Bonito: 1, Betsy J. Miraglia, 8.75; 2, Bernie B. Arruda, 7.14; 3, Daniel A. Keniston, 6.30.

All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, William W. Farnham, 15.17; 2, Ted Rosbeck, 14.43; 3, Ken R. Brede, 14.14.

All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, Daniel J. Benedetto, 15.40; 2, Peter J. Cook, 13.19; 3, Dennis Guluzy, 12.88.

All Tackle Boat False Albacore: 1, David C. Kadison, 12.37; 2, Donald M. Benefit, 11.22; 3, Jared E. Fisher, 11.01.

All Tackle Shore False Albacore: 1, Robert W. Thomas, 12.48; 2, Robert Correll, 12.08; 3, Gregory Williams, 11.41.

Flyrod Boat Bass: 1, Kevin A. Ludwig, 18.60; 2, David C. Kadison, 16.44; 3, Thomas J. Rapone, 15.84.

Flyrod Shore Bass: 1, Oh Keong, 17.82; 2, Patrick J. Paquette, 17.73; 3, Jonathan R. Herman, 14.32.

Flyrod Boat Bonito: 1, Ken P. Baracchini, 7.57; 2, Brian Nunes-Vais, 6.50; 3, Kevin A. Ludwig, 6.36.

Flyrod Boat Bluefish: 1, Porky J. Francis, 10.09; 2, Art Crago, 9.61; 2, Kevin A. Ludwig, 8.31.

Flyrod Shore Bluefish: 1, Chip J. Bergeron, 9.32; 2, Norris E. Johns, 6.74; 3, Thomas J. Rapone.

Flyrod Boat False Albacore: 1, Rick A. Peters, 11.95; 2, Bob W. Hayman, 10.88; 3, Andrew G. Moore, 10.35.

Flyrod Shore False Albacore: 1, David R. Thompson, 10.75; 2, Robert Wilcoxson, 10.70; 3, Wilson L. Kerr, 10.33.

Junior All Tackle Boat Bass: 1, Ashleigh L. Plante, 39.08; 2, Trevor Maciel, 36.80; 3, Ben T. Ciciora, 36.50.

Junior All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, William B. Stewart, 26.29; 2, Jesse Forney, 18.11; 3, Emilyanne A. Wiliston, 17.45.

Junior All Tackle Boat Bonito: 1, Kassidy R. Bettencourt, 6.42; 2, Sarah L. Kadison, 6.27; 3, Max A. Davies, 6.03.

Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, Kassidy R. Bettencourt, 12.72; 2, Kurt Rivard, 12.49; 3, Zachary Coutinho, 12.46.

Junior All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, Lucy Benedetto, 9.77; 2, Samuel Scott, 7.25; 3, William B. Stewart, 7.06.

Junior All Tackle Boat False Albacore: 1, William C. Kadison, 11.25; 2, Gus M. Hayes, 10.22; 3, Sarah L. Kadison, 9.18.

Junior All Tackle Shore Albacore: 1, Scott Canavan, 8.96; 2, Christian Nation, 8.47; 3, Jarek B. Peters, 8.31.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Boat Bass: 1, Travis Leaf, 29.32; 2, Connor Leaf, 28.84; 3, Christopher Mayhew, 28.56.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Cameron Maciel, 20.21; 2, Olivia Pate, 12.40.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Boat Bonito: 1, Brian T. Fraser, 6.30; 2, Tony P. Canha, 5.86; 3, Travis Leaf, 4.84.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, Christopher Mayhew, 10.60; 2, Tony P. Canha, 9.48; 3, Cameron Maciel, 8.37.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, Lexus M. Pate, 3.67.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Boat False Albacore: 1, Wyatt A. Jenkinson, 8.42; 2, Gordon A. Moore, 7.63.

Mini-Juniors All Tackle Shore False Albacore: 1, Lexus M. Pate, 7.92.

Daily Results
Thursday, Oct. 14

All Tackle Shore Bonito: 1, Kathi M. Pogoda, 5.10.

All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, David Pothier, 10.96; 2, Jeffrey G. Cleary, 9.40; 3, Mike E. Mayrand, 9.97; 4, Annette M. Cingle, 8.66.

All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, Michael R. Drinan, 8.44; 2, Hayden L. Boullie, 7.26; 3, Ralph J. Peckham, 9.05; 4, Winslow Crocker, 4.73.

All Tackle Boat Bass: 1, Jen Clarke, 34.30; 2, Lois K. Stout, 13.17; 3, Kevin E. Peters, 33.18.

All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Everett L. Whorton, 24.64; 2, Morgan T. Taylor, 16.56; 3, Daniel C. Stiles, 22.39; 4, Bob Jacobs, 20.94.

Flyrod Boat Bluefish: 1, Brian Nunes-Vais, 4.20.

Flyrod Shore Bass: 1, George P. Moran, 12.81.

Junior All Tackle Boat Bass: 1, Sam Larsen, 16.73.

Junior All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Dan D. Durawa, 14.77.

Mystery Prize Winners: Winslow Crocker, Kathi M. Pagoda, Brian Gracie, George P. Moran.

Friday, Oct. 15

All Tackle Boat Bonito: 1, Jakob S. Levett, 4.98; 2, Daniel L. Larsen, 7.88; 3, Gregory H. Tayntor, 7.75.

All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, Frances Fisher, 12.37; Butch J. Ritz, 11.43; 3, Tom R. Barlosky, 13.97; 4, Jaime B. Gaspar, 11.00.

All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, Peter J. Pate, 10.15; 2, Winslow Crocker, 9.64; 3, John C. Wenstrom, 8.67; 4, Hayden L. Boullie, 9.77; Hat Trick, John A. Kallel, 11.01.

All Tackle Boat Bass: 1, Jefferson S. Howell, 29.03; 2, Michael J. Cassidy, 19.75; 3, Leonard A. Giusti, 17.30.

All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Daniel A. Keniston, 28.12; 2, Jeffrey A. Pribanic, 21.89; 3, Jonathan S. Pike, 20.60; 4, Angela C. Fisher, 19.22.

Flyrod Shore Bluefish: 1, Tim P. Sheran, 5.12.

Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, Jesse L. Thomas, 7.05; 2, Connor Cassidy, 6.84; 3, Sydney E. Davies, 4.59; Hat Trick, Tony P. Canha, 9.94.

Junior All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, Jarek B. Peters, 6.84; 2, Chris A. Morris, 3.38.

Mystery Prize Winners: Hyaden L. Boullie, Jakob S. Levett, Troy J. Kresser, Tim P. Sheran, Jesse L. Thomas.

Saturday, Oct. 16

All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, Wiltz Moreis, 8.38; 2, Edward Rice, 7.72; 3, Edward J. Jerome, 5.35, Hat Trick Tom R. Barlosky, 9.68.

All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1, James H. Fretz, 9.92; 2, John C. Wenstrom, 9.77; 3, Joseph Gerau, 9.12; 4, Daniel J. Benedetto, 15.40.

All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Paul B. Schultz, 15.18; 2, Johnny Hoy, 13.26; 3, Annette M. Cingle, 12.23.

Junior All Tackle Boat Bluefish: 1, Alex C. Rowell, 4.36.

Junior All Tackle Shore Bluefish: 1,.William B. Stewart, 7.06; 2, Lexus M. Pate, 3.67.

Junior All Tackle Shore Bass: 1, Olivia Pate, 12.40.

Mystery Prize Winners: Wiltz Moreis, Paul B. Schultz, Lexus M. Pate.
Reply With Quote